Poultry & Gamebirds

Complete Feeds:

Agland (Agfinity)

Available in:

16% or 20% Protein Pellet
20% Protein Crumble
50# bag

Purina Layena

Available in:

16% Protein Pellet
16% Protein Crumble
50# bag

Manna Pro Egg Maker

Available in:

16% Protein Pellet
16% Protein Crumble
50# bag

Manna Pro Gamebird/Showbird

Available in:

20% Protein Waterfowl Pellet
26% Protein Starter/Grower Crumble
50# bag 

Organic Complete Feed:

Purina Organic

Available in:

16% Protein Pellet
16% Protein Crumble
35# bag

Manna Pro Organic

Available in:

16% Protein Pellet
30# bag

Grains & Other Goodies:

Agland Grains

Available in:

9% Protein Scratch Grains
10# or 50# bag
Cracked Corn
5# or 50# bag
Whole Corn
5# or 50# bag
Whole Wheat
5# or 50# bag

Manna Pro Oyster Shell

Available in:

Oyster Shell Flakes
5# or 50# bag
Oyster Shell with Coral
5# or 50# bag

Manna Pro Scratch

Available in:

9% Protein Mixed Grains
50# bag

Flock Block

Available in:

Premium Flock Block
25#

Purina Organic Scratch 

Available in:

7% Protein Mixed Grains
35# bag

Manna Pro Poultry Grit

Available in:

Small Grit
5#  bag
Large Grey Grit
5# or 50# bag
Large Red Grit
5# or 50# bag

Manna Pro Mealworms Munchies

Available in:

Poultry Treat
10 oz. or 30 oz. bag

Poultry Treats

Available in:

Mixed Grain Treat
5# bag

Quick Chicken Feed Comparison Table:

Quick Chicken Feed Compare Guide

IngredientMin/MaxMannaproPurinaAgland 16%Agland 20%
ProteinMin16%16%16%20%
LysineMin0.70%0.70%0.75%0.90%
MethionineMin0.35%0.30%0.25%0.25%
FatMin3.00%2.50%2.50%3.40%
FiberMax9.00%6.50%5.50%6.00%
CalciumMin3.50%3.25%3.40%5.10%
CalciumMax4.50%4.25%3.60%6.10%
PhosphorusMin0.50%0.45%0.50%0.73%
SaltMin0.25%0.30%0.34%0.66%
SaltMax0.75%0.80%0.36%0.68%