Poultry and Gamebird

(Complete Feeds, Grains & Treats)

Complete Feeds:

Agland (Agfinity)

Available in:
16% Protein Pellet
50# bag – $13.00
20% Protein Pellet
50# bag – $13.45

Purina Layena

Available in:
16% Protein Pellet
50# bag – $19.99
16% Protein Crumble
50# bag – $19.99

Manna Pro Gamebird/Showbird

Available in:
Turkey Starter Grower Crumble                                 
​50# bag – $19.14
Waterfowl Pellet
                       
50# bag – $16.58

Manna Pro Egg Maker

Available in:
16% Pellet
50# bag – $15.50
16% Crumble
50# bag – $16.41

Flock Raiser Crumbles

Available in:
20% Crumble
50# bag – $21.64

Organic Complete Feed:

Purina Organic

 

Available in:
16% Pellet
50# bag – $27.83
16% Crumble
50# bag – $27.83

Manna Pro Organic

 

Available in:
16% Pellet
30# bag – $31.45

Grains & Other Goodies:

Manna Pro Scratch

Available in:
50# bag – $13.45
10# bag – $  4.00

MannaPro Oyster Shell

Available in:
Oyster Shell Flakes
5#   bag – $  3.75
50# bag – $23.07
Oyster Shell with Coral
5#   bag – $  3.75
50# bag – $18.50

Flock Block

Available in:
25# block – $15.45

Manna Pro Mealworms Munchies

Available in:
7.5 oz – $  5.96
30  oz – $17.00

Purina Organic Scratch Grains

 

Available in:
35# bag – $24.82

Manna Pro Poultry Grit

Available in:
Small Grit
5#  bag – $   6.80
Large Grey Grit
5#   bag – $  3.50
50# bag – $35.00
Large Red Grit
5#   bag – $  3.50
50# bag – $35.00

Agland Grains

Available in:
Cracked Corn
5#   bag – $  1.65
50# bag – $11.00
Whole Corn
5#   bag – $  1.60
50# bag – $  7.88
Whole Wheat
5#   bag – $  1.65
50# bag – $12.18

Poultry Treats

Available in:
5#   bag – $   5.00

Quick Chicken Feed Comparison Table:

Quick Chicken Feed Compare Guide

IngredientMin/MaxMannaproPurinaAgland 16%Agland 20%
ProteinMin16%16%16%20%
LysineMin0.70%0.70%0.75%0.90%
MethionineMin0.35%0.30%0.25%0.25%
FatMin3.00%2.50%2.50%3.40%
FiberMax9.00%6.50%5.50%6.00%
CalciumMin3.50%3.25%3.40%5.10%
CalciumMax4.50%4.25%3.60%6.10%
PhosphorusMin0.50%0.45%0.50%0.73%
SaltMin0.25%0.30%0.34%0.66%
SaltMax0.75%0.80%0.36%0.68%
CostPellet$15.50$19.47$13.00$14.45
Crumble$16.41$19.19